The White House
[…] Section 1.  Subsection (a) of section 1 of Executive Order 13413 is hereby amended to read as follows:

"(a)  All property and interests in property that are in the United States, that hereafter come within the United States, or that are or hereafter come within the possession or control of any United States person (including any foreign branch) of the following persons are blocked and may not be transferred, paid, exported, withdrawn, or otherwise dealt in:
 
(i) the persons listed in the Annex to this order; and